This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

South Petherwin CC - 2nd XI Vs St Neot Taverners CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cornwall Cricket League Division 5 East - 2015Date :Saturday 9th May 2015
Toss:South Petherwin CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:14:00
Ground: South Petherwin CCRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    South Petherwin CC - 2nd XI - Won by 8 wickets
South Petherwin CC - 2nd XISt Neot Taverners CC - 2nd XI
Score144 for 2 (32.2 overs) 't'141 for 7 (40 overs) 'b'
Game Points100
Penalty Points00
Batting Points54
Bowling Points31
Total Points185

St Neot Taverners CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andrew Tamblynct Gareth Clementsb  David Cox0000
2Andrew Dickerson*†b  Gareth Clements25400
3Keith Marksct Mike Townsendb  Steve Smith36400
4Matthew Glencrossrun out (Mike Townsend)44500
5David Lucasb  Steve Smith0000
6Mark Chaddb  Steve Smith1000
7Chris Walkernot out14100
8James Rogersb  Peter Dingle14100
9Martin Hodgenot out0000
10Steve Jeffersondid not bat
11Gary Rogersdid not bat
Extras       w (7)7
Total141
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

14-1 Andrew Tamblyn (Andrew Dickerson-13*); 41-2 Andrew Dickerson (Keith Marks-14*); 89-3 Keith Marks (Matthew Glencross-22*); 89-4 David Lucas (Matthew Glencross-22*); 95-5 Mark Chadd (Matthew Glencross-27*); 116-6 Matthew Glencross (Chris Walker-3*); 141-7 James Rogers (Chris Walker-14*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Michael Searle10416010
2David Cox5027110
3Gareth Clements10233110
4Peter Dingle8055120
5Steve Smith7410320
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total4010141770

South Petherwin CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ian Clementsct & b James Rogers0000
2Nick Gerrynot out40400
3Philip Volzb  Steve Jefferson39700
4Gareth Clements*not out41520
5Roger Gerrydid not bat
6Steve Smithdid not bat
7Paul Gloverdid not bat
8Mike Townsenddid not bat
9David Coxdid not bat
10Peter Dingledid not bat
11Michael Searledid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (1), w (21)24
Total144
Wickets 2
Overs 32.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Ian Clements (Nick Gerry-0*); 82-2 Philip Volz (Nick Gerry-25*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Rogers8229120
2Chris Walker7033060
3Steve Jefferson10326130
4David Lucas3016070
5Andrew Tamblyn3018000
6Gary Rogers1.2019030
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total32.251442210

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers