Lanhydrock CC - 1st XI Vs St Neot Taverners CC - 1st XI

Type League: Cornwall Cricket League Division 3 East - 2015Rules TypeStandard
Ground Lanhydrock Cricket GroundDate Saturday 16th May 2015
Toss Lanhydrock CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time 13:30
Highlights: Lanhydrock 1st XI 274-8 (J Harris 45, S Benney 44, B Attfield 44, C Rogers 40, L Hodge 26; D Watts 3-50, D Masters 2-67), St. Neot 1st XI 172 all out (M Pearce 68, A Kent 26; C Rogers 4-34, R Butler 2-32). Lanhydrock 1st XI (20 points) beat St. Neot 1st XI (Eight points) by 102 runs.

Result Summary

Result :    Lanhydrock CC - 1st XI - Won
Lanhydrock CC - 1st XISt Neot Taverners CC - 1st XI
Score274 for 8 (48 overs) 172 for 10 (45.3 overs)
Game Points100
Penalty Points00
Batting Points54
Bowling Points54
Total Points208

Lanhydrock CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Tom Trethewey*ct David Mastersb  Jon Moss0000
Chris Rogersct David Mastersb  Dave Watts40410
Simon Benny†ct Mark Pearceb  David Brice44400
Dave Hollyoakrun out (David Brice)5000
Ryan Butlerct Mark Pearceb  Dave Watts1000
Ben Attfieldct & b Dave Watts44320
Jonathan Harrisb  David Masters45410
Luke Hodgect Andrew Kentb  David Masters26310
Lee Ashtonnot out9000
Jason Farrarnot out17300
Dave Attfielddid not bat
Extrasb (6), lb (6), w (30), nb (1)43
Total274
Wickets8
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers48

Fall of Wickets :

0-1 Tom Trethewey (Chris Rogers-0*); 77-2 Chris Rogers (Simon Benny-0*); 94-3 Dave Hollyoak (Simon Benny-0*); 105-4 Ryan Butler (Simon Benny-0*); 122-5 Simon Benny (Ben Attfield-0*); 139-6 Jonathan Harris (Ben Attfield-0*); 236-7 Ben Attfield (Luke Hodge-0*); 248-8 Luke Hodge (Lee Ashton-0*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Jon Moss12063160
David Masters12067270
Mark Bunt6040071
Dave Watts12050360
Mark Pearce3020030
David Brice3022110
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets121
Total4802748301

St Neot Taverners CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Andrew Kent*ct Simon Bennyb  Chris Rogers26300
Mark Pearcect & b Chris Rogers681100
Chris Arthurb  Chris Rogers5000
Les Harrison†ct Jason Farrarb  Chris Rogers0000
David Bricelbwb  Ryan Butler0000
David Mastersct Chris Rogersb  Ryan Butler12200
Graham Kentct Simon Bennyb  Tom Trethewey18200
Jon Mossb  Lee Ashton8100
Mark Buntct Simon Bennyb  Jonathan Harris2000
Dave Wattsnot out0000
Extrasb (7), lb (1), w (19), nb (6)33
Total172
Wicketsall out
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers45.3

Fall of Wickets :

98-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 118-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 118-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 119-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 133-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 135-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 160-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 172-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 172-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Ben Attfield5032000
Jonathan Harris7025100
Tom Trethewey6.3030100
Chris Rogers12134400
Ryan Butler10132200
Lee Ashton5011100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total45.32172900

Match Officials

UmpiresPaul Thompson
Scorers
Referee