This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Lanhydrock CC - 1st XI Vs St Neot Taverners CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cornwall Cricket League Division 3 East - 2015Date :Saturday 16th May 2015
Toss:Lanhydrock CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Lanhydrock Cricket GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Lanhydrock 1st XI 274-8 (J Harris 45, S Benney 44, B Attfield 44, C Rogers 40, L Hodge 26; D Watts 3-50, D Masters 2-67), St. Neot 1st XI 172 all out (M Pearce 68, A Kent 26; C Rogers 4-34, R Butler 2-32). Lanhydrock 1st XI (20 points) beat St. Neot 1st XI (Eight points) by 102 runs.

Result Summary

Result:    Lanhydrock CC - 1st XI - Won by 102 runs
Lanhydrock CC - 1st XISt Neot Taverners CC - 1st XI
Score274 for 8 (48 overs) 'b' 't'172 all out (45.3 overs)
Game Points100
Penalty Points00
Batting Points54
Bowling Points54
Total Points208

Lanhydrock CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tom Trethewey*ct David Mastersb  Jon Moss0000
2Chris Rogersct David Mastersb  Dave Watts40410
3Simon Bennyct Mark Pearceb  David Brice44400
4Dave Hollyoakrun out (David Brice)5000
5Ryan Butlerct Mark Pearceb  Dave Watts1000
6Ben Attfieldct & b Dave Watts44320
7Jonathan Harrisb  David Masters45410
8Luke Hodgect Andrew Kentb  David Masters26310
9Lee Ashtonnot out9000
10Jason Farrarnot out17300
11Dave Attfielddid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (6), w (30), nb (1)43
Total274
Wickets 8
Overs 48

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Tom Trethewey (Chris Rogers-0*); 77-2 Chris Rogers (Simon Benny-0*); 94-3 Dave Hollyoak (Simon Benny-0*); 105-4 Ryan Butler (Simon Benny-0*); 122-5 Simon Benny (Ben Attfield-0*); 139-6 Jonathan Harris (Ben Attfield-0*); 236-7 Ben Attfield (Luke Hodge-0*); 248-8 Luke Hodge (Lee Ashton-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jon Moss12063160
2David Masters12067270
3Mark Bunt6040071
4Dave Watts12050360
5Mark Pearce3020030
6David Brice3022110
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets121
Total4802748301

St Neot Taverners CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andrew Kent*ct Simon Bennyb  Chris Rogers26300
2Mark Pearcect & b Chris Rogers681100
3Chris Arthurb  Chris Rogers5000
4Les Harrisonct Jason Farrarb  Chris Rogers0000
5David Bricelbwb  Ryan Butler0000
6David Mastersct Chris Rogersb  Ryan Butler12200
7Graham Kentct Simon Bennyb  Tom Trethewey18200
8Jon Mossb  Lee Ashton8100
9Mark Buntct Simon Bennyb  Jonathan Harris2000
10Dave Wattsnot out0000
Extras       b (7), lb (1), w (19), nb (6)33
Total172
Wickets all out
Overs 45.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

98-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 118-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 118-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 119-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 133-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 135-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 160-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 172-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 172-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ben Attfield5032000
2Jonathan Harris7025100
3Tom Trethewey6.3030100
4Chris Rogers12134400
5Ryan Butler10132200
6Lee Ashton5011100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total45.32172900

Match Officials

UmpiresPaul Thompson
Scorers